Home | Mail | Jobs | Area Profiles | Bizstay | Rezpremises

New Vehicle Sales Growth Slowing

New vehicle sales in Q1 2012 grew at a slower rate than the same period last year, according to the National Association of Automobile Manufacturers SA (Naamsa).

Search:

News | Property | Business | Farms | Hotels | Land | Investment
Logout

2012 Super XV Week 13

| Sports by Staff Reporter

Fixtures, results, news and standings from the 2012 Super XV


Find the latest results, news, fixtures and standings for the 2012 Super XV.

Results from Week 13

DateTeamScorevsTeamScore
18 MayHurricanes25vBrumbies37
19 MayHighlanders16vBulls11
19 MayCrusaders59vBlues 12
19 MayReds34vLions20
19 MayCheetahs20vSharks 34
19 MayStormers19vWaratahs13
20 MayWestern Force31vRebels32


Fixtures for Week 14

DateSA TimeGameVenue
25 May09:35Chiefs v BullsWaikato Stadium, Hamilton
26 May07:30Hurricanes v RebelsWestpac Stadium, Wellington
26 May09:35Blues v HighlandersEden Park, Auckland
26 May11:40Brumbies v RedsCanberra Stadium, Canberra
26 May13:40W Force v LionsNIB Stadium, Perth
26 May17:05Cheetahs v WaratahsFree State Stadium, Bloemfontein
26 May19:10Sharks v StormersKings Park, Durban



Overall Super Rugby table and standings as at 21 May

TeamPWLDBPFPAPDBPTotal Points
Conference Leaders
1.Stormers111010224517174149
2.Chiefs11920230222577549
3.Brumbies11740230223765844
Wild Card Teams
4.Bulls118302349246103747
5.Crusaders12840134625789642
6.Sharks12750131726552941
7.Highlanders12840128026812339
8.Reds127501263289-26436
9.Hurricanes126601339346-7735
10.Rebels114702249332-83529
11.Waratahs124801269275-19828
12.Cheetahs124801311337-26727
13.Western Force1221001239331-92719
14.Blues1221001243337-94416
15.Lions1111002194319-125214



Source: www.bizpremises.co.za

bizpremises 2004-2012 | Sitemap | Advertising | Calculator | About Bizpremises | RSS | Information | Mobile